GDPR communication

Rgpd Communication

Rgpd Communication – For Customers

Dear customers,

On May 25, 2018, the European Regulation 2016/679 of April 27 (GDPR), Protection of Personal Data began to be enforced and on December 6, 2018, Organic Law 3 entered into force / 2018 of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD). Susana Garcinuño López has been maintaining a rigorous privacy policy for years with her clients’ personal data.

Continuing with this data protection policy, we send you this document to inform you of the treatments that are being carried out with your personal data and the aspects to which said regulations oblige us.

For this purpose, we inform you that your data is still incorporated into our databases and is processed in order to offer you the best possible service provision and to be able to meet the commitments derived from the commercial relationship we maintain with you, by sending information newspaper about our products, services or news, by Susana Garcinuño López or the other companies that belong to the group, which may be of interest to you and that seek to promote advantages and benefits for you.

We inform you that you can exercise the rights of access, rectification, opposition, limitation and, where appropriate, portability or cancellation by communicating it to the address rgpd@nombreempresa.es with indication of your personal data. If you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations, you may file a claim with the control authority at www.agpd.es.

We also inform you of your right to withdraw consent at any time during the treatment. Your information will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest in it and as long as you do not exercise any of the rights that protect you. On the other hand, no international transfers are made with your data.

In the event of any modification of your data, please notify us for correction, in order to keep the data updated, according to the legal regulations in force in data protection.

For more detailed information on the Protection of Personal Data and to know the companies of the group you can access our privacy policy https://guiasturisticosavila.com

GDPR COMMUNICATION – FOR POTENTIALS – NEWSLETTER SUBSCRIBERS

Dear Subscriber,

On May 25, 2018, the European Regulation 2016/679 of April 27 (GDPR), Protection of Personal Data began to be enforced and on December 6, 2018, Organic Law 3 entered into force / 2018 of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD).

As a result of your application, we inform you that your data is incorporated into our databases in order to send you periodic commercial information about our products / services and we need you to accept our privacy policy again in order to continue sending you communications according to the current legislation on data protection.

Just click on the following link:

I AGREE

If you believe that you have received this email by mistake, or are not interested in receiving our communications, please notify us and we will unsubscribe you immediately.

We inform you that you can exercise the rights of access, rectification, opposition, limitation and, where appropriate, portability or cancellation by communicating it to the address espana@guiasturisticosespana.es with indication of your personal data. If you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations, you may file a claim with the control authority at www.agpd.es.

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Responsible: Susana Garcinuño López

Purpose: Sending requested information and subscription management

Legitimation: Consent of the interested party

Recipients: Platform for sending newsletters will receive data to manage subscriptions (name of the platform in question).

Rights: To access, rectify and delete the data, as well as the others detailed in the privacy policy

Scroll to Top